SCHEDULE 2018


08:00 - 9:00

BREAKFAST 

M = Menza


09:00- 9:25 

WARMING UP

Tenor Trombones  Active 

 Alte Schule (EG)

KARL-FELDHAUS-SAAL

JOSE MILTON VIEIRA


09:00 - 9:25

WARMING UP

Tenor Trombones Competition

Musikzentrum

KS | KONZERTSAAL

MAYUMI SHIMIZU


09:00 - 9:25

WARMING UP

Jazz Trombones

Musikzentrum

PERKUSSIONSRAUM 1

SAM SPÖRRI


09:00 - 9:25 

WARMING UP

Bass Trombones Competition

Bass Trombones  Active 

Lange Haus

KMS Kammer Musik Saal

MARTIN SCHIPPERS


09:30 - 10:30 

MASTERCLASS

TENOR TROMBONE Competition

Tenor Competition Group A

Coach:

JOSE MILTON VIEIRA

ORCHESTRAL EXCERPTS

Musikzentrum: Konzertsaal


09:30 - 10:30  

MASTERCLASS

TENOR TROMBONE Competition

Tenor Competition: Group B

Coach:

MAYUMI SHIMIZU 

ORCHESTRAL EXCERPTS

Musikzentrum: Probesaal

 


09:30 - 10:30  

MASTERCLASS

Bass Competition Group A

Coach: 

DOMENICO CATALANO

ORCHESTRAL EXCERPTS

Lange Haus: Kammer Musik Saal


09:30 - 10:30 

MASTERCLASS

Bass Competition Group B

Coach: 

MARTIN SCHIPPERS 

ORCHESTRAL EXCERPTS

Musikzentrum: RHYTHMIKSAAL


09:30 - 10:30 

MASTERCLASS

Tenor Active Group A

Coach:

ZOLTAN  KISS

Alte Schule: Karl-Feldhaus-saal


09:30 - 10:30  

MASTERCLASS

Tenor Active Group B

Coach: 

MATT GEE

Alte Schule: Seminarraum 1


09:30 - 10:30 

MASTERCLASS

Bass Active Group 

Coach:
HARRIE DE LANGE

Alte Schule: S2: Seminarraum 2


09:30 - 10:30 

MASTERCLASS

JAZZ TROMBONE Active

Coaches: 

EFE ERDEM | SAM SPÖRRI

Musikzentrum: Perkussionraum 1


10:45

Departure Shuttle to Enschede

ALL PARTICIPANTS

Muziekcentrum Enschede


12:00 - 12:20

REHEARSAL 
Orkest van het Oosten

Conductor: Christian Lindberg

Festival Hymn


12:30 - 13:45

LUNCH CONCERT

Muziekcentrum: Arke zaal  

Lätzsch Trombone Quartet

Tolga Ackman

Maxine Troglauer

Eva Schiffler

Daniel Clemmensen

Piano: Saori Tomidokoro


16:15

Departure Shuttle to Heek

​​​​​​​ALL PARTICIPANTS


17:00 - 18:00 

DINNER

M = Menza


18:30 -19:30 

REHEARSAL 

ENSEMBLE ELLENDORFF 

Coach: Ruth Ellendorff 

Lange Haus:
KMS: Kammer Musik Saal

Participants


18:30 -19:30

REHEARSAL  

ENSEMBLE ZOKAITES
Coach:
Russ Zokaites

Alte Schule: Karl-Feldhaus-saal

Participants


 18:30 -19:30 

REHEARSAL  

Trombone Class CSU 

Coach: Bradly Palmer

Musikzentrum: PS: Probesaal


18:30 -19:30

REHEARSAL  

ENSEMBLE KLINK
 Coach: Peter van Klink

Alte Schule:: Seminarraum 1


18:30 -19:30 

REHEARSAL 

ENSEMBLE ERDEM/SPÖRRI

Coaches
Efe Erdem & Sam Spörri

Musikzentrum: Perkussionraum 1

Participants


19:00 -19:30 

Preperation KS: Konzertsaal


20:00 - 22:00 

FESTIVAL CONCERT 2

Piano: Saori Tomidokoro

HARRIE DE LANGE

DIRK ELLERKAMP

RUTH ELLENDORFF & DAVID KUTZ

SLIDE STICK TRIO

    Jonathan Salvi 
    Lukas Rechsteiner
    Domenico Catalano 

Musikzentrum: KS = Konzertsaal


22:00

Social get-together 

B = Burgstube