SCHEDULE 2018

SATURDAY 15-12-2018 (TEMOPARY)


09:00  -  09:30  
WARMING UP

All tenor and bass trombones

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------


09:00 - 09:15 

COMPETITION
MEETING AUDITION COMITEE 

‘Musikzentrum’

Konzertsaal

- Members & Staff

- All Jury members


09:30 - 13:00 

COMPETITION

FIRST AUDITION ROUND

TENOR TROMBONE 1 

‘Musikzentrum’

Konzertsaal

Piano: ----------------
Jury members:

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------


09:30 - 13:00 

COMPETITION

FIRST AUDITION ROUND 

TENOR TROMBONE 2

‘Musikzentrum’

Rhythmiksaal

Piano: ----------------
Jury members:

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------



09:30 - 13:00 

COMPETITION

FIRST AUDITION ROUND 

BASS TROMBONE 1 

‘Das Lange Haus’

Seminarraum

Piano: ----------------

Jury members:

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------


09:30 - 13:00 

COMPETITION

FIRST AUDITION ROUND 
BASS TROMBONE 2

'Kammermusiksaal'

 Piano: ----------------

Jury members:

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------

-  -------------------------


12:00  - 13:30 

LUNCH

PARTICIPANTS


14:00 - 16:00

COMPETITION

FINAL AUDITION ROUND  

‘Musikzentrum’

Konzertsaal

Piano: ----------------

Jury members:

-  Harrie de Lange

-  Dirk Ellerkamp

-  Mayumi Shimizu

-  Randy Hawes

-  Stefan Schulz

-  Domenico Catalano


16:30

BUS DEPARTURE

Heek

 

17:00
BUS ARRIVAL 

Enschede


11:00 - 13:00 
EDUCATIONAL 
PROJECT 1

14:00 - 16:00 
EDUCATIONAL 
PROJECT 2

pBone workshops

Foyer Muziekcentrum
Enschede

Mr. pBone


13:00 - 17:00 
EDUCATIONAL

PROJECT

Workshop young trombonists

Grote Kerk
Enschede

Kenneth Zandbergen


18:00  - 18:30 

Dinner Buffet

PARTICIPANTS


19:00 - 22:00  
'NIGHT OF BRASS'

Soloists

-  Zoltan Kiss

-  Randy Hawes

-  Domenico Catalano

-  Efe Erdem

-  All Participants

 

Conductor: Christian Lindberg

NETHERLANDS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA


22:00 - 01:00

AFTER CONCERT PARTY

Jam Session


01:00

BUS DEPARTURE
Enschede

 

01:30
ARRIVAL
Heek


01:30 - ??????

SOCIAL GET TOGETHER

the 'Burgschänke'