PARTICIPANTS 2018

TENOR TROMBONE COMPETITION

01) Emircan Birgul, Turkey

02) Sølve Grødem Wold, Norway

03) Mark Choi Long Hin, England

04) Miguel Moisés Cedeño Rivas, Argentina

05) Matias Bisulca, Argentina

06) Minami Ito, Japan

07) Cole Davis, USA

08) Ruth Karoline Externbrink, Germany

09) Rebecca Danae Buringrud, USA

10) Christopher Routh, USA

11) Mason Duplissie, USA

12) Michael Rushman, USA

13) Arno Tri Pramudia, Belgium

14) Brayden Friesen, Canada

15) Tsukimi Sakamoto-David, Canada

16) Hillary Simms, Canada

17) Kyle Orlando, Canada

18) Jasper Chia Hsien Lin, USA

19) Leanne Hanson, USA

20) Masa Ohtake, USA

21) Jeremiah Umholtz, USA

22) Patrick Mcgihon, USA

23) Connor Rowe, USA

24) Yu Ya Chen, Taiwan

BASS TROMBONE COMPETITION

01) Jhony Giraldo Estrada, Colombia

02) Low Wen Hong, Germany

03) Robert Sylta, Norway

04) LP Sørensen, Denmark

05) Lukas Pape, Germany

06) Adrian Gryciuk, Poland

07) Wesley Delman da Silva Faustino, Brazil

08) Rose Doylemason, USA

09) Byron Sleugh Jr., USA

10) Aidan Ritchie, USA

11) Igor Betsis, Russia

12) Matthew Espinoza, USA

13) Bien Carandang, Canada

14) Erik Prodger, Canada

15) Lovrick Gary, USA

16) Tyler Sellers, USA

17) Ignas Filonovas, Lithuania

18) Max van den Brand, The Netherlands

19) Samuel Taber, United Kingdom

20) Benjamin Joost-Meyer zu Bakum, Germany

21) Christian Rietdorf, Germany

22) Francisco José Leal Velada Couto, Portugal

TENOR TROMBONE

ACTIVE

01) Ricardo Pineda Rendon, Colombia

02) Ido-Eduard de Baat, Netherlands

03) Yin-Tzu Lo, Taiwan 

04) Evgenii Shatrov, Russia

05) Dalsu Cantaş, Turkey

06) Zeynep Kıbır, Turkey

07) Basar Gul, Turkey

08) Elif Gür, Turkey

09) Çağla Turhan, Turkey

10) Fabian Görgen, Germany

11) Lana Cabib Zin, Israel

12) Vonne Aguda, Canada

13) Maria Micah Bayato, Canada

14) Joseph Distefano, Canada

15) Abby Erwied, Canada

16) Christian Fernando, Canada

17) Jasmine Fok, Canada

18) Jack Gagner, Canada

19) Andrew Gormley, Canada

20) Solivan Lau, Canada

21) Ethan Mattei, Canada

22) Charlotte McAfee-Brunner, Canada

23) Thomas Garrick, Canada

24) Benjamin Storm, Canada

25) Ray Sun, Canada

26) Nathaniel Jenkins, Canada

27) Sam Dufresne, USA

28) Riley Hinsom, USA

29) Derek Hornberger, USA

30) Josh Hutchinson, USA

31) Jordan Johnson, USA

32) Andrew Sellers, USA

33) Wesley Shores, USA

34) Ali Bekler, Turkey

35) Benjamin Hondorp, The Netherlands

36) Sarp Arsan, Turkey

37) Joel Herron, USA

38) Simone Andres, Germany

BASS TROMBONE
ACTIVE

01) Mark Anthony Proulx II, USA

02) David Arboleda, Colombia

03) Jorge Andres Urani, Argentina

04) Stephen Clayton, USA

05) Jeremy Cove, USA

06) Maximiliano Andrés Paulsen Gómez, Chile
07) Martin Reiger, Brazil